Menu
Home Page

Child of the Month

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for October 2018

Isabella Waygood (Y3), Caitlin Willmett (Y4),  Morgan Herdman (Y5), Jasmine Coombs (Y6), 

Ruby Godsall (Y1), Lola Howells (Rec) and Seren Davies (Y2)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for September 2018

Isabelle Harris (Y2), Rosie Barness (Nur), Arianna Keys (Rec),  Izzy Evans (Y1), Mia Bell (Y3), Megan Carmichael (Y4), Lola Godsall (Y5) and Erin Thomas (Y6)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for July 2018

Amelia Powell (Y1), Jack Jones(Y2), Bella Herbert(Rec),  Xavier Watkins (N2), Millie Roberts (Y5), Scott Phillips (Y6), and Logan Oates (Y3)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for March 2018

Noah Chapple (Y4), Amelia Powell (Y1), Owen Saunders (Rec),  Naomi Warner (Y2), Lola Howells (Nur), Gethin Davies (Y5), and Jack Taylor (Y6)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for February 2018

Megan Hughes(Rec), Darcy Lawrence(Y2), Fabia Morgan(Y6)  Ollie Howells(Y3), Rowan Goddard(Y4), Seren Davies(Y1), Molly Smith (Nur), Phoebe Bell (Y3) & Darcy Phillips(Y5)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for January 2018

Evan Crutchley (Y1), Rose Lewis (Y6), Mia Bell (Y2)  Logan Lacey (Y5), Heather Stone (Y5), Emily Harris (Nur) & Emelia Meo-Bendle (Rec)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for December 2017

Jacob Jones (Y4), Imogen Spender (Y6), Lacey-Jay Thomas (Y5), Isabella Waygood (Y2), Gracie Mahon(Y3), Arianna Keys (Nur), Catrin Evans (Y1) and Lexi Mujatie (Rec)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for November 2017

Caden Nichols (Y3), Bethan Carroll (Y6 Oct), Georgia Evans (Y6), Maddison Lewis (Y5), Ellie Evans (Y5),

Lottie Barness (Y1), Lil-Grace Williams (Rec), Rory Jones (Nur), Mollie Hughes (Y2) and Chloe Jones (Y4)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for October 2017

Cerys Saunders (Y2), Lily Knight (Y3), Lola Godsall (Y4), Emilia Weeks (Y5),

Sofia Denman, (Nur Sept), Meredith Young (Nur Oct), Rory Proctor (Y1) and Lili-Rose Thomas (Rec)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for September 2017

Tom Chambers (Y3), Danielle Lewis (Y4), Liam Thomas (Y6), Leah Mills (Y2), Alannah Mujati, (Y5)

Isabelle Evans (Rec), Georgie Smith (Y1)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for July

Elizabeth Davies (Rec), Lucca Topper (Rec), Megan Hughes (Nur), Harriet Gully(Y3), Jacob Jones (Y4), Oscar Bell (Y5), Heidi Jones (Y2) and Frankie Jones (Y6).

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for May

Maddison Peters (Y6), Megan Hall (Y4), Dylan Thomas (Y4), Samuel Jones (Y2), Sophie Robinson-Wilyeo,

Isabella Waygood (Y1), Amelia Powell (Rec), Leila Davies (Y3) and Joseph Humphreys (Y5)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for May

Lili-Rose Thomas (Nur), Evan Crutchley (Rec), Harri Bradley-Elias (Y4), Catrin Willis (Y6), Ashley Gregory(Y5), Olivia Humphreys(Y2), Noah Chapple (Y3) and Emily Parks (Y1)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for April

Skye Matthews (Rec), Ruby Godsall (Nur), Darcy Mason (Y3), Mollie Hughes (Y1), Erin Thomas (Y4)

Katie Kempson (Y6), Isaac Carroll (Nur/March), Elys Codd (Y5), and Marley Webb-James (Y2)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for March

Bailey Lee (Y1), Bethany Powis (Y3), Edwards Lee Davies (Y6), Seren Davies (Rec)

and Morgan Herdman (Y2)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for February

Harry Lewis (Y2), Millie Tucker (Y5), Alex Davies (Y3), Soffie Powis (Rec),

Naomi Warner (Y1), Anna Knight (Nur) and Corey Thomas (Y4)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for January

Ellie Evans(Y4), Chad Peters(Y3), Jack Jones(Y1), Imogen Spender(Y5), Helena Davies (Y6),

Lili Knight(Y2), Ava Gregory(Rec) and Indi Hays (Nur)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for December

Gethin Davies (Y4), Mia Bell (Y1), Catrin Evans (Rec), Lola Godsall (Y3) Emelia Meo-Bendle (Nur),

Maddie Lewis (Y5), Megan Carmichael (Y2), Mackenzie Aitchison and Daniel Jones (Y6)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for November

Darcy Lawrence (Y1), Oliver Kiernan (Nur), Rhys Jordan (Y3), Bethan Carroll (Y5), Seren Evans (Y6)

Caeden Nichols (Y2), Megan Lacey (Rec) and Abbie Mayers (Y5)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for October

Freya Bevan (Rec Sept),  Isabelle Harris (Rec), Teigan-Mae Dempsey (Nur), Heather Stone (Dosbarth Mr Melding), Jac Maggs (Y1), Oliver Kelly (Y2) and Logan Lacey (Dosbarth Mr Probert)             

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for September

Lili-Grace Williams, Max Mason, Gracey Mahon, Keira Morgan, Katie Baker and Liam Thomas

 

September 2016

September 2016  1
Top