Menu
Home Page

Child of the Month

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for October 2017

Cerys Saunders (Y2), Lily Knight (Y3), Lola Godsall (Y4), Emilia Weeks (Y5),

Sofia Denman, (Nur Sept), Meredith Young (Nur Oct), Rory Proctor (Y1) and Lili-Rose Thomas (Rec)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for September 2017

Tom Chambers (Y3), Danielle Lewis (Y4), Liam Thomas (Y6), Leah Mills (Y2), Alannah Mujati, (Y5)

Isabelle Evans (Rec), Georgie Smith (Y1)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for July

Elizabeth Davies (Rec), Lucca Topper (Rec), Megan Hughes (Nur), Harriet Gully(Y3), Jacob Jones (Y4), Oscar Bell (Y5), Heidi Jones (Y2) and Frankie Jones (Y6).

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for May

Maddison Peters (Y6), Megan Hall (Y4), Dylan Thomas (Y4), Samuel Jones (Y2), Sophie Robinson-Wilyeo,

Isabella Waygood (Y1), Amelia Powell (Rec), Leila Davies (Y3) and Joseph Humphreys (Y5)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for May

Lili-Rose Thomas (Nur), Evan Crutchley (Rec), Harri Bradley-Elias (Y4), Catrin Willis (Y6), Ashley Gregory(Y5), Olivia Humphreys(Y2), Noah Chapple (Y3) and Emily Parks (Y1)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for April

Skye Matthews (Rec), Ruby Godsall (Nur), Darcy Mason (Y3), Mollie Hughes (Y1), Erin Thomas (Y4)

Katie Kempson (Y6), Isaac Carroll (Nur/March), Elys Codd (Y5), and Marley Webb-James (Y2)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for March

Bailey Lee (Y1), Bethany Powis (Y3), Edwards Lee Davies (Y6), Seren Davies (Rec)

and Morgan Herdman (Y2)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for February

Harry Lewis (Y2), Millie Tucker (Y5), Alex Davies (Y3), Soffie Powis (Rec),

Naomi Warner (Y1), Anna Knight (Nur) and Corey Thomas (Y4)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for January

Ellie Evans(Y4), Chad Peters(Y3), Jack Jones(Y1), Imogen Spender(Y5), Helena Davies (Y6),

Lili Knight(Y2), Ava Gregory(Rec) and Indi Hays (Nur)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for December

Gethin Davies (Y4), Mia Bell (Y1), Catrin Evans (Rec), Lola Godsall (Y3) Emelia Meo-Bendle (Nur),

Maddie Lewis (Y5), Megan Carmichael (Y2), Mackenzie Aitchison and Daniel Jones (Y6)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for November

Darcy Lawrence (Y1), Oliver Kiernan (Nur), Rhys Jordan (Y3), Bethan Carroll (Y5), Seren Evans (Y6)

Caeden Nichols (Y2), Megan Lacey (Rec) and Abbie Mayers (Y5)

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for October

Freya Bevan (Rec Sept),  Isabelle Harris (Rec), Teigan-Mae Dempsey (Nur), Heather Stone (Dosbarth Mr Melding), Jac Maggs (Y1), Oliver Kelly (Y2) and Logan Lacey (Dosbarth Mr Probert)             

Picture 1

Congratulations to the following children chosen as Child of the Month for September

Lili-Grace Williams, Max Mason, Gracey Mahon, Keira Morgan, Katie Baker and Liam Thomas

 

September 2016

September 2016  1
Top